Previous Team

Jen Gerber

Center Assistant

2016.10.12 - 2017.09.29

Daniel O'Donnell

Fiscal Consultant

2016.10.22 - 2017.08.18

Naren Suri

Hourly Research Assistant

2016.02.03 - 2017.05.05

Robert Light

Senior Systems Analyst, Database Administrator

2011.08.01 - 2017.01.13

Jaideep Patel

Hourly Developer

2016.06.27 - 2016.12.18

Jill L. Taylor

Center Assistant

2016.04.18 - 2016.08.17

Ashwin Nimhan

Hourly Developer

2015.09.02 - 2016.08.01

Ashish Shendure

Hourly User Experience Tester/Analyst

2015.01.01 - 2016.05.31

Saumya Pandey

Hourly Developer

2015.08.24 - 2016.04.19

Samantha Hale Tirey

Center Manager

2011.02.07 - 2015.11.17

Samuel Mills

Senior User Experience Designer

2013.09.01 - 2015.08.07

Scott Emmons

Research Intern

2014.08.18 - 2015.05.31

Sumit Kumar Samant

Hourly Software Developer

2014.05.19 - 2015.03.31

Chin Hua Kong

Sr. Systems Architect & Project Manager

2010.06.14 - 2014.09.30

Matt Vukas

Hourly Software Developer

2013.09.09 - 2014.05.23

Sameer Ravi

Hourly Software Developer

2013.10.10 - 2013.12.31

Joe Shankweiler

Graduate Assistant

2012.11.06 - 2013.12.20

Cara Vukusich

Copyright Coordinator

2013.09.20 - 2013.11.01

Anand Kulanthaivel

Graduate Assistant

2013.06.27 - 2013.09.30

Sameer Ravi

Sci2 Tester

2013.09.05 - 2013.09.26

Tassie Gniady

Exhibit Curator Assistant

2013.07.02 - 2013.09.13

Muthu Chidambaram

Graduate Assistant

2013.06.05 - 2013.08.16

Dr. Dowman P. Varn

Postdoctoral Fellow

2011.11.28 - 2013.06.26

Brianna Marshall

Center Assistant

2011.08.29 - 2013.04.26

Pavan Venkatramanachar

Software Developer

2013.01.07 - 2013.03.26

Chenwei Zhang

Research Assistant

2012.08.22 - 2012.10.31

David M. Coe

Software Developer

2011.11.28 - 2012.09.04

Margaret Clements

Consultant and collaborator, Places and Spaces: Mapping Science

2008.01.01 - 2012.08.31

Michael Stamper

Senior Graphic Designer

2010.09.20 - 2012.08.08

Rose Heichelbech

Assistant Graphic Designer

2011.12.20 - 2012.07.11

Kavin Kumar Palanisamy

Software Developer

2012.01.18 - 2012.05.11

Yu Li

Visiting Scholar

2011.10.28 - 2012.04.26

Aja Romano

Co-curator & Coordinator Places and Spaces: Mapping Science

2011.08.26 - 2011.11.30

Chintan Tank

Software Developer

2009.02.16 - 2011.08.26

Micah Linnemeier

Software Development Team Lead

2007.06.05 - 2011.06.30

Michael Conover

Ph.D. Computer Science

2011.01.04 - 2011.04.25

Patrick Phillips

Software Developer, NWB, EpiC, SciPolicy

2008.10.13 - 2011.02.28

Deepak Konidena

Software Developer

2010.06.14 - 2011.01.07

Asik Pradhan Gongaju

Software Developer

2010.10.05 - 2010.12.16

Mark Price

Staff, Administrative Assistant

2007.03.17 - 2010.10.29

Tim Thompson

Research Assistant

2010.08.31 - 2010.10.19

Hanning Guo

Researcher, Special Ph.D. Student - SLIS

2008.09.03 - 2010.09.03

Russell Jackson Duhon

Staff, Senior Software Developer

2006.12.01 - 2010.07.15

Ali Ghazinejad

Master's student, School of Library and Information Science

2009.09.01 - 2010.05.10

Geoff Hobart

Artist and graphical interface advisor for center visualizations and projects

2009.09.01 - 2010.05.01

Yunwei Chen

Associate Professor in Chengdu Library of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

2009.02.05 - 2009.08.04

Rashmi Aroskar

Master Student in Computer Science, Programmer, Scholarly Database

2009.01.09 - 2009.05.01

Richard S. Pinapati

Master Student - Informatics

2007.11.12 - 2009.05.01

Timothy Kelley

Master Student - Bioinformatics, Programmer

2007.05.07 - 2008.08.25

Shravan Rajagopal

Master Student - Fine Arts, Graphic Design

2005.06.01 - 2008.08.15

Chung-Yang (Kenneth) Lee

Master Student - SLIS, Programmer

2007.06.25 - 2008.07.15

Nirav Ajay Mehta

Master Student - Information System, Programmer

2008.03.18 - 2008.05.31

Renpeng Hu

Master Student - Higher Education, English to Chinese Translator

2007.09.06 - 2008.05.03

Bryan J. Hook

Administrative Assistant, Technical Writer

2007.04.09 - 2008.03.07

Todd Holloway

Ph.D. Student - Computer Science

2005.06.01 - 2007.12.31

Benjamin Ray Gonzalez Jr

2007.09.25 - 2007.12.18

Sheetal Narayanan

PHP Programmer

2007.09.10 - 2007.10.07

Mathias Niepert

Master Student - Computer Science, Web Application Developer

2007.06.25 - 2007.08.24

Shashikant Penumarthy

2003.01.01 - 2007.07.31

Thomas Neirynck

2005.10.25 - 2007.06.30

Sumeet Adinath Ambre

2006.03.01 - 2007.06.07

Gowrishankar Lakshminarayanan

2007.03.20 - 2007.03.20

Ketan K. Mane

2004.01.01 - 2006.12.31

Ben Markines

2006.01.01 - 2006.12.30

Weimao Ke

2004.01.01 - 2006.08.31

Colin Murray

Ph.D. student

2005.06.06 - 2005.09.02

Josh Bonner

2005.05.01 - 2005.08.31

Mohd Saiful Nizam Bahari

2005.05.01 - 2005.08.31

Laura Northrup

2005.05.01 - 2005.08.31

Ruchi Kapoor

2005.05.01 - 2005.08.31

Jeegar Maru

2005.05.01 - 2005.08.31

Daniel Kutz

2005.05.01 - 2005.07.31

Jay Askren

2005.05.01 - 2005.06.15

Caroline Courtney

2003.11.01 - 2005.04.30

Scott Wang

2003.09.01 - 2004.08.31

Sidharth Thakur

2002.01.01 - 2003.12.31

Nihar Sheth

2003.06.01 - 2003.08.31

Sriram Raghuraman

2003.06.03 - 2003.08.30

Vivek Agrawal

2003.05.12 - 2003.07.31

Ning Yu

2002.09.01 - 2002.12.31

Raghuveer Mukkamalla

2001.01.01 - 2002.08.31

Samantha Hale Tirey

Special Assistant

2015.11.18 - 2017.09.06

Anders Johnson

Graduate Assistant

2016.08.22 - 2017.05.05

Daniel Halsey

Senior System Architect, Project Manager

2014.02.24 - 2017.02.24

Adam Ploszaj

Visiting Scholar

2016.08.15 - 2016.12.19

Daniel O'Donnell

Project Manager

2016.02.24 - 2016.10.21

Manashree Rao

Hourly Developer

2015.10.05 - 2016.08.12

David Kloster

Graduate Research Assistant

2014.07.01 - 2016.08.01

Tessa Pilachowski

Graduate Research Assistant for Learning Analytics

2016.01.11 - 2016.05.31

Alyssa Wood

Hourly Assistant

2014.09.02 - 2015.12.11

Steve Corenflos

Software Developer

2013.08.19 - 2015.09.19

Michael Stamper

Design Consultant

2012.08.09 - 2015.06.30

Vivek Karihaloo

Software Engineer

2014.07.01 - 2015.03.31

Daniel Halsey

Senior Software Engineer/Research Analyst

2014.02.23 - 2014.12.31

Scott Emmons

Research Intern

2013.09.03 - 2014.05.31

Meaghan Kennedy

Assistant to the Center Manager

2013.02.13 - 2014.05.09

David E. Polley

Research and Editorial Assistant

2012.08.30 - 2013.12.20

Simone Allen

MOOC Tester

2013.09.26 - 2013.11.01

Stephanie Poppe

Graduate Assistant

2013.06.27 - 2013.10.31

Laura Ridenour

Graduate Assistant

2013.05.07 - 2013.09.29

Arul Jeyaseelan

Sci2 Tester

2013.08.22 - 2013.09.26

Samuel Mills

Senior Graphic Designer

2012.09.04 - 2013.08.31

Allie Gullett

Design Assistant

2013.04.16 - 2013.07.25

Mayur Masrani

Software Developer

2013.02.18 - 2013.04.27

Bhumi Patel

Software Developer

2012.10.08 - 2013.04.20

Rohit Alekar

Software Developer

2012.10.08 - 2013.02.15

Thomas Smith

Software Programmer

2011.09.22 - 2012.10.12

Stacy Kowalczyk

Ph.D. Student - SLIS Digital Library Program

2005.01.01 - 2012.09.01

Viknes Balasubramanee

Web Development Intern

2012.06.04 - 2012.08.17

Joseph R. Biberstine

Software Developer and Programmer, NWB, EpiC, SciPolicy

2009.05.20 - 2012.07.31

Jon Burgoyne

Staff, Unix Administrator

2005.01.01 - 2012.06.29

Dhairya Gala

Hourly Programmer

2011.10.05 - 2012.05.03

Emilia Packard

Exhibit Archival Coordinator

2011.09.06 - 2012.01.10

Vincent Larivière

Postdoctoral Fellow

2011.01.10 - 2011.10.20

Prianka Rayamajhi

2010.11.30 - 2011.07.14

Nianli Ma

Staff, Senior Systems Analyst/Database Administrator

2008.01.01 - 2011.05.27

Vamshidhar Behara

Software Developer

2011.02.10 - 2011.04.12

Beth Works

Center Assistant

2010.09.07 - 2011.01.28

Elisha F. Allgood

Staff, Graphic Designer

2005.06.01 - 2010.12.20

Sean Lind

Research Assistant

2010.10.05 - 2010.12.01

Emily Johnson

Design assistant

2010.07.11 - 2010.10.26

Jennifer Coffey

Graphic Designer

2009.12.07 - 2010.10.15

Ying-Fang Shen

Animator, The Macroscope of Science Project

2009.07.23 - 2010.07.16

Kelsey Miller

Design Assistant

2009.08.24 - 2010.05.13

Bradford Demarest

Software Developer

2010.05.01 - 2010.05.02

Jasleen Kaur

Research Assistant, Science Mapping and Visualization, Ph.D. Student - Informatics

2009.01.07 - 2009.12.31

Qizheng (Stanley) Bao

Master Student - SLIS, Data Expert

2008.02.29 - 2009.05.18

Shreyas Ahir

Master Student - Computer Science, PHP Programmer

2008.09.02 - 2009.05.01

Weixia (Bonnie) Huang

Staff, Senior System Architect

2006.02.06 - 2008.10.31

Roxana Lucia Cazan

2007.07.24 - 2008.08.15

Bruce W. Herr II

Staff, Senior Software Developer

2004.01.01 - 2008.08.08

Pragnesh Patel

Master Student - Computer Science, Programmer

2008.03.17 - 2008.05.31

Heng (Michael) Zhang

Master Student - SLIS

2007.08.27 - 2008.05.03

Fileve Palmer

Artist

2006.08.20 - 2008.05.01

Todd Holloway

Ph.D. Student - Computer Science

2005.06.01 - 2007.12.31

Kristin E. Reed

Ph.D. Student - Comparative Literature

2007.08.20 - 2007.12.19

Gavin LaRowe

Staff, Database Team Leader

2005.01.01 - 2007.11.21

Julie M. Smith

Co-Curator

2006.08.28 - 2007.08.28

Soma Sanyal

2006.01.01 - 2007.08.01

Megha Ramawat

2007.06.05 - 2007.07.03

Felix Terkhorn

2007.05.07 - 2007.06.08

Sumeet Adinath Ambre

2006.03.01 - 2007.06.07

Vivek S. Thakre

2006.09.06 - 2007.01.31

John W. Burgoon

2006.01.01 - 2006.12.31

Ramya Sabbineni

2006.09.18 - 2006.12.12

Alaa Abi Haidar

2005.03.15 - 2005.11.15

Miran Boičević

2005.08.16 - 2005.09.02

Sarah Grace Mercure

2005.06.01 - 2005.08.31

Nathan James Deckard

2005.06.01 - 2005.08.31

Andrew Bangert

2005.05.31 - 2005.08.31

Pete Welsch

2005.06.01 - 2005.08.31

Hardik Sheth

2005.05.01 - 2005.08.31

Christopher Michael Friend

2005.05.01 - 2005.07.01

Le Kim Liwag Nguyen

2005.01.01 - 2005.05.31

Lalitha Viswanath

2005.01.01 - 2005.01.31

Jason Baumgartner

2001.01.01 - 2004.05.31

Elijah Wright

2002.09.01 - 2003.12.31

Nidhi Sobti

2003.08.01 - 2003.08.31

Benjamin Ashpole

2003.02.01 - 2003.08.01

Ryan Johnathan Jones

2003.02.01 - 2003.04.30

Min Xiao

2002.02.01 - 2002.12.31

William Richard Hazlewood

2001.12.01 - 2002.03.30

See Current Team »


Thank you to our generous sponsors: